Club Staff

Managing Owners

  • Carl H. Lindner III
    Managing Owner & CEO
  • Scott Farmer
    Owner
  • George Joseph
    Owner

Executive Administration

  • Jeff Berding
    President & General Manager
  • Dennis Carroll
    Chief Operating Officer
  • Cody Parsons
    Chief of Staff
  • Mark Mallory
    Director of Community Development
  • Kimberly Eppert
    Director of Human Resources
  • Jane Gerbus
    Executive Assistant to the President

Technical Staff

  • Luke Sassano
    Technical Director
  • Hunter Freeman
    Director of Domestic Scouting
  • Jorge Alvial
    Director of Scouting
  • Tommy Rogers
    Assistant to the Technical Director
  • Darren Gallagher
    Scouting Manager
  • Chris Haack
    Data Analyst
  • TBA
    Director of Youth Development
  • Doug Elder
    Regional Scout

Coaching Staff

  • Alan Koch
    Head Coach
  • Yoann Damet
    Assistant Coach
  • Pa-Modou Kah
    Assistant Coach
  • Jack Stern
    Goalkeeper Coach
  • Diego Martinez del Campo
    Video Analyst

Sports Performance

  • Gary Walker, Ph.D
    Director of Sports Performance
  • Dr. Matthew Busam, M.D.
    Chief Medical Officer
  • Dr. Matthew Lynch, M.D.
    Head Primary Care Physician
  • Aaron Powell
    Director of Sports Medicine / Head Athletic Trainer
  • Austin Berry
    Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • Alex Villasanti
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Marshall Stoddard
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Jason Stallons
    Physical Therapist
  • Angela Bruzina
    Nutritionist
  • Misty Vaccariello
    Massage Therapist
  • Dr. Keith Ripploh
    Team Chiropractor
  • Yoga Bar
    Official Training & Performance Partner

Communications

  • Lizz Summers 
    Vice President, Communications
  • Darius Howard
    Director, Digital Media
  • Alex Stec
    Digital Content Manager
  • Kevin Noonan
    Communications Manager
  • Anwar Chagollan
    Communications Coordinator
  • Charlie Hatch
    Digital Host & Writer
  • Matt Shisler
    Content Producer
  • Katie Swaine
    Digital Content Associate
  • Jake Barford
    eMLS Correspondent

Community Relations and FC Cincinnati Foundation

  • Kate Lackey Solomon
    Vice President, Community Relations and FCC Foundation Executive Director
  • TBA
    Assistant Director, Learning is Cool
  • Jared Kamrass
    Community Development Manager
  • Imani Rogers
    Community Relations Coordinator
  • Theresa Salerno
    Community Relations Coordinator
  • Kate Olding
    Community Relations Associate
  • Kyle Seigel
    Community Relations Associate
  • Omar Cummings
    Club Ambassador

Finance & Accounting

  • Blair Kisker
    Controller
  • Lindsey Braun
    Sr. Manager of Accounting
  • Clay Rutenschroer
    Staff Accountant

Marketing & Consumer Products

  • Amir Shemony
    Vice President, Marketing & Consumer Products
  • Tarik Cox
    Sr. Director, Marketing
  • Eric Sinicki
    Art Director
  • Angela Coats
    Grassroots & Events Manager
  • Ryan Johnson
    Consumer Products Manager
  • Katie Darenkamp
    Consumer Product Manager
  • Nick Bruner
    Marketing Manager
  • Julia Wood
    Marketing Manager
  • Vickie Shackelford
    Consumer Products Coordinator
  • Gordon Thornsberry
    eMLS Competitor
  • Chris Adams
    Graphic Designer

Operations

  • Dan McNally
    Vice President, Operations
  • Bill Connelly
    Project Manager
  • Satoshi Tatsumi
    Team Administrator
  • Teddy Kerr
    Equipment Manager
  • Andrew Kolb
    Equipment Manager
  • Kene Anyigbo
    Facilities Manager
  • Robbie Dworkin
    Head Groundskeeper
  • Shawn Moore
    Assistant Groundskeeper
  • Carla Steltenpohl
    Player Liaison
  • Matt Abrams
    Operations Associate

Sponsorship & Partnership Marketing

  • Vince Cicero
    Sr. Vice President, Partnerships & Broadcasting
  • Mike Albanese
    Vice President, Partnerships & Business Development
  • TBA
    Director, Corporate Partnerships
  • Brad McDonough
    Director, Corporate Partnerships
  • Julianne Bell
    Director, Sponsorship Fulfillment
  • Katie Weber
    Sponsorship Fulfillment Manager
  • TBA
    Sponsorship Fulfillment Coordinator

Ticketing/Sales

  • Jeff Smith
    Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service
  • Greg Harrell
    Senior Director, Sales & Service
  • Austin Schneider
    Director, Ticket Operations
  • Josh Staley
    Director, Sales & Service
  • Walker Tice
    Director, Sales & Service
  • McKenzie Lauver
    CRM Data Analyst
  • Kayla Byrnside
    Account Executive
  • Jack Doyle
    Account Executive
  • Brandon Jones
    Account Executive
  • Trevor Phillips
    Account Executive, Membership & Retention
  • Courtney Steele
    Account Executive
  • Natalie Alderman
    Tickets Sales Representative
  • Sam Burgess
    Tickets Sales Representative
  • Wilbert Villatoro
    Tickets Sales Representative

Partners

VIDEO PRODUCTION

IT SERVICES